Saturday's Scores

Published 11-18-2018

0 Ratings

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams Central 70, Ft. Wayne Wayne 30

Bedford N. Lawrence 38, Jeffersonville 37

Bloomfield 58, N. Knox 47

Bloomington Lighthouse 44, Indpls Irvington 18

Castle 62, Floyd Central 27

Charlestown 58, S. Central (Elizabeth) 28

Columbus East 64, Franklin Central 57

Covenant Christian 60, Bloomington North 49

Culver

Charlestown 58, S. Central (Elizabeth) 28

Columbus East 64, Franklin Central 57

Covenant Christian 60, Bloomington North 49

Culver Academy 38, LaVille 29

Danville 47, Indpls Ritter 32

E. Noble 61, Ft. Wayne North 45

Eminence 25, Hamilton 19

Ev. Memorial 52, Jasper 44

Fountain Cen

Covenant Christian 60, Bloomington North 49

Culver Academy 38, LaVille 29

Danville 47, Indpls Ritter 32

E. Noble 61, Ft. Wayne North 45

Eminence 25, Hamilton 19

Ev. Memorial 52, Jasper 44

Fountain Central 34, Carroll (Flora) 30

Ft. Wayne South 54, S. Bend Washington 22

Hamilton Southeastern 62, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 22

Hammond Noll 66, Boone Grove 42

Heritage Christian 70, Guerin Catholic 24

Indpls Brebeuf 32, Providence Cristo Rey 29

Jac-Cen-Del 64, Milan 29

Kouts 46, W. Central 21

LaPorte 75, S. Bend Riley 47

Lakeland Christian 37, Elkhart Christian 35

Lawrence North 75, New Palestine 44

Linton 71, N. Daviess 19

Logansport 59, Richmond 45

Lowell 54, Griffith 37

Maconaquah 40, Rochester 37

Martinsville 58, Indpls Chatard 53

Michigan City Marquette 55, Andrean 17

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 40, E. Central 36

Munster 46, Hammond Morton 21

N. Harrison 50, Scottsburg 44

New Albany 51, Corydon 43

New Washington 50, Madison Shawe 36

Northfield 70, Huntington North 29

Northwestern 65, Cass 19

Norwell 42, NorthWood 40

Pendleton Hts. 67, Frankton 49

Pioneer 47, Culver 40

Salem 61, Madison 42

Shakamak 60, White River Valley 54

Shenandoah 57, Cambridge City 45

Sheridan 43, Elwood 30

Springs Valley 65, Rock Creek Academy 37

Union City 64, S. Adams 50

Vincennes Rivet 93, N. Posey 26

W. Washington 55, Lanesville 46

Wabash 55, Southern Wells 29

Waldron 58, Rising Sun 39

Westfield 51, Kokomo 26

Whitko 56, Madison-Grant 36

Winchester 51, Jay Co. 40

Woodlan 46, Lakewood Park 33

Duneland-Northern Lakes Classic=

Crown Point 52, Northridge 47

Crown Point 52, Warsaw 39

Northridge 58, Merrillville 37

Warsaw 47, Merrillville 28

Fort Wayne Snider Classic=

Hamilton Hts. 49, Ft. Wayne Snider 37

Hamilton Hts. 60, Ft. Wayne Northrop 44

Johnson County Tournament=

Championship=

Center Grove 55, Whiteland 46

Lafayette Tournament=

Fifth Place=

Lafayette Catholic 60, Frankfort 35

Seventh Place=

W. Lafayette 60, Twin Lakes 32

Third Place=

Benton Central 55, McCutcheon 50

Paris (Ill.) Tournament=

Fifth Place=

Parke Heritage 61, Eisenhower, Ill. 54

Pool A=

Champaign Central, Ill. 55, Terre Haute North 40

Seventh Place=

Terre Haute North 42, Champaign Centennial, Ill. 40

Putnam County Tournament=

Third Place=

S. Putnam 56, N. Putnam 39

Sugar Creek Tournament=

Championship=

Western Boone 60, Crawfordsville 27

Third Place=

Southmont 46, N. Montgomery 28

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Michigan City vs. Lighthouse CPA, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.